f o l l o w           

Henry Martinez
BORN
August 07, 1983 (Age 36)
New Mexico, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Sicario
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/08/12  UFC on FX 3 Martinez defeats Magalhães Split
02/04/12  UFC 143 Riddle defeats Martinez Split
04/10/09  Bellator 2 Reis defeats Martinez Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com