f o l l o w           

Sam Alvey
BORN
May 06, 1986 (Age 34)
Wisconsin, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
206 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Smile'N
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Temecula, CA
Murrieta, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/24/20  UFC 254 Alvey draws with Jung Split
05/09/20  UFC 249 Spann defeats Alvey Split
07/20/19  UFC on ESPN 4 Abreu defeats Alvey Unanimous
06/01/18  UFC Fight Night 131 Alvey defeats Villante Split
10/21/17  UFC Fight Night 118 Emeev defeats Alvey Unanimous
08/05/17  UFC Fight Night 114 Alvey defeats Evans Split
04/22/17  UFC Fight Night 108 Leites defeats Alvey Unanimous
01/28/17  UFC on Fox 23 Alvey defeats Marquardt Unanimous
11/05/16  TUF Latin America 3 Finale Alvey defeats Nicholson Unanimous
06/18/16  UFC Fight Night 89 Theodorou defeats Alvey Unanimous
08/16/14  UFC Fight Night 47 Watson defeats Alvey Unanimous
09/17/11  Bellator 50 Vianna defeats Alvey Split
05/21/11  Bellator 45 Alvey defeats Amoussou Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com