f o l l o w           

Jason Young
BORN
June 28, 1986 (Age 33)
England
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Shotgun
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
South East London, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/14/12  UFC on Fuel 2 Young defeats Wisely Unanimous
11/05/11  UFC 138 Omigawa defeats Young Unanimous
06/11/11  UFC 131 Poirier defeats Young Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com