f o l l o w           

Nah-Shon Burrell
BORN
February 05, 1990 (Age 30)
Pennsylvania, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Rock-n-Rolla
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Philadelphia, PA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/10/14  Bellator 128 Page defeats Burrell Unanimous
11/15/13  Bellator 108 Burrell defeats Martinez Unanimous
05/25/13  UFC 160 Thompson defeats Burrell Unanimous
02/23/13  UFC 157 Burrell defeats Villefort Unanimous
01/07/12  Strikeforce Burrell defeats Terry Split
06/18/11  Strikeforce Burrell defeats Ray Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com