f o l l o w           

Alexandre Bezerra
BORN
September 23, 1987 (Age 35)
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
145.6 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Popo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Philadelphia, PA
Chula Vista, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/05/18  PFL 8 Harrison defeats Bezerra Majority
03/07/13  Bellator 92 Richman defeats Bezerra Split
04/06/12  Bellator 64 Sandro defeats Bezerra Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com