f o l l o w           

Marlon Sandro
BORN
March 08, 1977 (Age 42)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
145.9 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
The Gladiator
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/09/14  Bellator 119 Sandro defeats Horodecki Unanimous
02/07/13  Bellator 88 Sandro defeats Stepanyan Majority
05/11/12  Bellator 68 Straus defeats Sandro Unanimous
04/06/12  Bellator 64 Sandro defeats Bezerra Split
07/23/11  Bellator 47 Sandro defeats Malegarie Unanimous
06/25/11  Bellator 46 Sandro defeats da Silva Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com