f o l l o w           

Kevin Randleman
BORN
August 10, 1971
Ohio, USA
DIED
February 11, 2016 (Aged 44)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
205 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Monster
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
Columbus, OH
Sandusky, OH
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/06/09  Strikeforce Whitehead defeats Randleman Unanimous
01/11/02  UFC 35 Randleman defeats Sobral Unanimous
06/09/00  UFC 26 Randleman defeats Rizzo Unanimous
11/19/99  UFC 23 Randleman defeats Williams Unanimous
05/07/99  UFC 20 Rutten defeats Randleman Split
03/05/99  UFC 19 Randleman defeats Smith Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com