f o l l o w           

Anthony Smith
BORN
July 26, 1988 (Age 33)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
205.5 lbs
REACH
76"
NICKNAME(S)
Lionheart
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Omaha, NE
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/29/20  UFC on ESPN+ 33 Rakic defeats Smith Unanimous
03/02/19  UFC 235 Jones defeats Smith Unanimous
07/08/16  TUF 23 Finale Ferreira defeats Smith Unanimous
02/21/16  UFC Fight Night 83 Smith defeats Augusto Leleco Unanimous
10/17/14  Bellator 129 Smith defeats Green Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com