f o l l o w           

Ron Waterman
BORN
November 23, 1965 (Age 55)
Colorado, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
260 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
H20
H20 Man
The H20 Man
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Greeley, CO
Broomfield, CO
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/14/00  UFC 25 Waterman defeats Honma Unanimous
09/24/99  UFC 22 Lajcik draws with Waterman Unknown

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com