f o l l o w           

Alexis Davis
BORN
October 04, 1984 (Age 35)
Ontario, Canada
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
125 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Ally-Gator
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Jose, CA
Jensen Beach, FL
San Francisco, CA
Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/27/19  UFC 240 Araujo defeats Davis Unanimous
03/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 6 Maia defeats Davis Unanimous
07/28/18  UFC on Fox 30 Chookagian defeats Davis Unanimous
12/09/17  UFC Fight Night 123 Davis defeats Carmouche Split
04/22/17  UFC Fight Night 108 Davis defeats Dandois Unanimous
02/22/14  UFC 170 Davis defeats Eye Split
11/06/13  UFN 31 Davis defeats Carmouche Unanimous
06/15/13  UFC 161 Davis defeats Sexton Unanimous
03/03/12  Strikeforce Kaufman defeats Davis Majority
07/30/11  Strikeforce Davis defeats Kedzie Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com