f o l l o w           

Saul Almeida
BORN
June 04, 1989 (Age 29)
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Spider
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
Framingham, MA
Boston, MA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/17/16  WSOF 31 Boyington defeats Almeida Split
04/10/15  WSOF 20 Almeida defeats Foster Split
02/28/14  Bellator 110 Almeida defeats Fisher Unanimous
03/30/12  Bellator 63 Bessette defeats Almeida Unanimous
08/20/11  Bellator 48 Almeida defeats Matsuda Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com