f o l l o w           

Felipe Arantes
BORN
February 09, 1988 (Age 30)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Sertanejo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Newark, NJ
Sao Paulo, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/21/17  UFC Fight Night 118 Emmett defeats Arantes Unanimous
11/05/16  TUF Latin America 3 Finale Perez defeats Arantes Split
10/25/14  UFC 179 Fili defeats Arantes Unanimous
02/15/14  UFN 36 Arantes defeats Blanco Unanimous
09/04/13  UFN 28 Souza defeats Arantes Split
06/23/12  UFC 147 Arantes draws with Vieira Split
01/14/12  UFC 142 Arantes defeats Carvalho Unanimous
08/27/11  UFC 134 Alcântara defeats Arantes Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com