f o l l o w           

Jordan Mein
BORN
October 10, 1989 (Age 30)
Canada
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
169 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
Young Gun
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/28/18  UFC on Fox 30 Mein defeats Morono Unanimous
12/16/17  UFC on Fox 26 Mein defeats Silva Unanimous
07/08/17  UFC 213 Muhammad defeats Mein Unanimous
12/10/16  UFC 206 Meek defeats Mein Unanimous
04/19/14  UFC on Fox 11 Mein defeats Perpetuo Split
07/14/12  Strikeforce Mein defeats Stinson Unanimous
01/07/12  Strikeforce Woodley defeats Mein Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com