f o l l o w           

Yoel Romero
BORN
April 30, 1977 (Age 43)
Cuba
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
185 lbs
REACH
73.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Soldier of God
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Palmdale, FL
Coconut Creek, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/07/20  UFC 248 Adesanya defeats Romero Unanimous
08/17/19  UFC 241 Costa defeats Romero Unanimous
06/09/18  UFC 225 Whittaker defeats Romero Split
07/08/17  UFC 213 Whittaker defeats Romero Unanimous
12/12/15  UFC 194 Romero defeats Souza Split
04/19/14  UFC on Fox 11 Romero defeats Tavares Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com