f o l l o w           

Douglas Lima
BORN
January 05, 1988 (Age 32)
Brazil
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
169.25 lbs
REACH
74.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Phenom
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Atlanta, GA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/26/19  Bellator 232 Lima defeats MacDonald Unanimous
01/20/18  Bellator 192 MacDonald defeats Lima Unanimous
06/24/17  Bellator NYC Lima defeats Larkin Unanimous
07/16/16  Bellator 158 Lima defeats Daley Unanimous
07/17/15  Bellator 140 Koreshkov defeats Lima Unanimous
04/06/12  Bellator 64 Askren defeats Lima Unanimous
09/10/11  Bellator 49 Lima defeats Carl Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com