f o l l o w           

Valdir Araujo
BORN
December 14, 1984 (Age 33)
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
170.8 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Baby Monster
BBMonster
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Miami, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/19/11  Bellator 58 Araujo defeats Barbosa Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com