f o l l o w           

Chris Spang
BORN
November 26, 1987 (Age 32)
Sweden
HEIGHT
6'4"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Kiss
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/06/13  UFC on Fuel 9 Amagov defeats Spang Unanimous
01/07/12  Strikeforce Legere defeats Spang Unanimous
09/23/11  ShoMMA 19 Spang defeats Ray Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com