f o l l o w           

Felipe Portela
BORN
November 23, 1987 (Age 32)
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
170.5 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Bad Boy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/23/11  ShoMMA 19 Melancon defeats Portela Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com