f o l l o w           

Danny Davis Jr.
BORN
July 28, 1982 (Age 38)
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
170 lbs
REACH
77"
NICKNAME(S)
D-1
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Las Vegas, NV
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/02/16  WSOF 30 Azaitar defeats Davis Jr. Unanimous
12/18/15  WSOF 26 Nurmagomedov defeats Davis Jr. Unanimous
09/18/15  WSOF 23 Frincu defeats Davis Jr. Split
01/17/15  WSOF 17 Davis Jr. defeats Cella Unanimous
08/15/14  WSOF 12 Davis Jr. defeats Lopez Unanimous
03/29/14  WSOF 9 Davis Jr. defeats Dace Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com