f o l l o w           

Eugene Jackson
BORN
September 23, 1966 (Age 53)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
183.9 lbs
REACH
n/a
NICKNAME(S)
The Wolf
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Redwood City, CA
Palo Alto, CA
East Palo Alto, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/10/06  Strikeforce Jackson defeats Ortiz Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com