f o l l o w           

Eduardo Dantas
BORN
February 03, 1989 (Age 31)
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
145.6 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
Dudu
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/15/19  Bellator 215 Dantas defeats Misech Unanimous
10/06/17  Bellator 184 Caldwell defeats Dantas Unanimous
04/14/17  Bellator 177 Dantas defeats Higo Split
12/02/16  Bellator 166 Dantas defeats Warren Majority
06/17/16  Bellator 156 Dantas defeats Galvão Unanimous
05/15/15  Bellator 137 Dantas defeats Richman Unanimous
10/10/14  Bellator 128 Warren defeats Dantas Unanimous
11/26/11  Bellator 59 Dantas defeats Vila Unanimous
10/22/11  Bellator 55 Dantas defeats West Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com