f o l l o w           

Alexis Vila
BORN
March 12, 1971 (Age 49)
Cuba
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
134.6 lbs
REACH
69.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Executioner
The Exorcist
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Miami, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/15/14  WSOF 12 Hempleman defeats Vila Unanimous
01/18/14  WSOF 8 Vila defeats Honorio Unanimous
10/26/13  WSOF 6 Rettinghouse defeats Vila Unanimous
04/13/12  Bellator 65 Nogueira defeats Vila Unanimous
11/26/11  Bellator 59 Dantas defeats Vila Unanimous
10/22/11  Bellator 55 Vila defeats Galvão Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com