f o l l o w           

Walel Watson
BORN
July 16, 1984 (Age 38)
Texas, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
The Gazelle
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
San Diego, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/15/12  UFC on Fuel 1 Dillashaw defeats Watson Unanimous
12/10/11  UFC 140 Jabouin defeats Watson Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com