f o l l o w           

Cosmo Alexandre
BORN
April 24, 1982 (Age 36)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
168.2 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Good Boy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Boca Raton, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/09/12  Bellator 80 Alexandre defeats Quayhagen Unanimous
05/04/12  Bellator 67 Alexandre defeats Nelson Unanimous
10/01/11  Bellator 52 Quayhagen defeats Alexandre Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com