f o l l o w           

E.J. Brooks
BORN
November 27, 1985 (Age 35)
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
174.9 lbs
REACH
72"
NICKNAME(S)
Pretty Boy
The Pretty Boy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Cahokia, IL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/14/17  Bellator 181 Brooks defeats Bomba Unanimous
04/13/12  Bellator 65 Brooks defeats Malyutin Unanimous
10/29/11  Bellator 56 Brooks defeats de Souza Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com