f o l l o w           

Marcio Navarro
BORN
September 17, 1978 (Age 44)
São Paulo, Brazil
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
155.3 lbs
REACH
71.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Locomotive
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Mulvane, KS
Wichita, KS
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/22/16  Bellator 159 Martinez defeats Navarro Split
03/21/14  Bellator 113 Cooper defeats Navarro Unanimous
10/29/11  Bellator 56 Navarro defeats Bears Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com