f o l l o w           

John Maguire
BORN
May 19, 1983 (Age 37)
England
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
174.7 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
The One
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Wisbech, Cambridgeshire, England
Wisbech, cambridgeshire, England
Wisbech St Mary, Cambridgeshire, England
Cambridge, England
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/03/16  KSW 37 Mankowski defeats Maguire Unanimous
03/01/14  CWFC 65 Rogers defeats Maguire Unanimous
12/31/13  CWFC 63 Maguire defeats Mulpeter Unanimous
06/15/13  UFC 161 Clarke defeats Maguire Unanimous
11/17/12  UFC 154 Riddle defeats Maguire Unanimous
09/29/12  UFC on Fuel 5 Hathaway defeats Maguire Unanimous
11/05/11  UFC 138 Maguire defeats Edwards Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com