f o l l o w           

Papy Abedi
BORN
June 30, 1978 (Age 42)
Zaire
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
184.5 lbs
REACH
74.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Makambo
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Stockholm, Sweden
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/06/13  UFC on Fuel 9 Abedi defeats Yousef Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com