f o l l o w           

Roger Hollett
BORN
October 08, 1978 (Age 42)
Nova Scotia, Canada
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
204 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
The Hulk
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/18/13  UFC on FX 8 Maldonado defeats Hollett Unanimous
09/22/12  UFC 152 Hamill defeats Hollett Unanimous
11/12/11  Bellator 57 Hollett defeats Hawk Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com