f o l l o w           

Josh Clopton
BORN
July 11, 1981 (Age 38)
Mississippi, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
The Gentleman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Pacifica, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/03/13  UFC 163 Yahya defeats Clopton Unanimous
12/03/11  TUF 14 Finale Siler defeats Clopton Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com