f o l l o w           

Marcus Brimage
BORN
April 06, 1985 (Age 35)
Colorado, USA
HEIGHT
5'4"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Bama Beast
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Coconut Creek, FL
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/05/14  UFC 175 Doane defeats Brimage Split
09/22/12  UFC 152 Brimage defeats Hettes Unanimous
04/21/12  UFC 145 Brimage defeats Blanco Split
12/03/11  TUF 14 Finale Brimage defeats Bass Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com