f o l l o w           

Dennis Bermudez
BORN
December 13, 1986 (Age 33)
New York, USA
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
66"
NICKNAME(S)
The Menace
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Lindenhurst, NY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/19/19  UFC Fight Night on ESPN+ 1 Bermudez defeats Edwards Unanimous
07/14/18  UFC Fight Night 133 Glenn defeats Bermudez Split
01/27/18  UFC on Fox 27 Fili defeats Bermudez Split
07/22/17  UFC on Fox 25 Elkins defeats Bermudez Split
08/06/16  UFC Fight Night 92 Bermudez defeats Jason Unanimous
02/21/16  UFC Fight Night 83 Bermudez defeats Kawajiri Unanimous
11/06/13  UFN 31 Bermudez defeats Siler Unanimous
05/25/13  UFC 160 Bermudez defeats Holloway Split
02/23/13  UFC 157 Bermudez defeats Grice Split
05/05/12  UFC on Fox 3 Bermudez defeats Garza Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com