f o l l o w           

John Dodson
BORN
September 26, 1984 (Age 35)
New Mexico, USA
HEIGHT
5'3"
WEIGHT
133.5 lbs
REACH
66"
NICKNAME(S)
The Magician
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/23/19  UFC on ESPN+ 3 Yan defeats Dodson Unanimous
09/08/18  UFC 228 Rivera defeats Dodson Unanimous
03/03/18  UFC 222 Dodson defeats Munhoz Split
11/11/17  UFC Fight Night 120 Moraes defeats Dodson Split
04/22/17  UFC Fight Night 108 Dodson defeats Wineland Unanimous
10/01/16  UFC Fight Night 96 Lineker defeats Dodson Split
09/05/15  UFC 191 Johnson defeats Dodson Unanimous
05/23/15  UFC 187 Dodson defeats Makovsky Unanimous
01/26/13  UFC on Fox 6 Johnson defeats Dodson Unanimous
05/05/12  UFC on Fox 3 Dodson defeats Elliott Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com