f o l l o w           

Khabib Nurmagomedov
BORN
September 20, 1988 (Age 30)
Russia, Soviet Union
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
155 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
The Eagle
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dagestan, Russia
San Jose, CA
Fairfield, NJ
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/07/18  UFC 223 Nurmagomedov defeats Iaquinta Unanimous
12/30/17  UFC 219 Nurmagomedov defeats Barboza Unanimous
04/19/14  UFC on Fox 11 Nurmagomedov defeats dos Anjos Unanimous
09/21/13  UFC 165 Nurmagomedov defeats Healy Unanimous
05/25/13  UFC 160 Nurmagomedov defeats Trujillo Unanimous
07/07/12  UFC 148 Nurmagomedov defeats Tibau Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com