f o l l o w           

Jared Papazian
BORN
February 01, 1988 (Age 32)
California, USA
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
136 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
The Jackhammer
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Burbank, CA
Encino, CA
West Hills, CA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/10/13  WSOF 4 Papazian defeats Robles Unanimous
12/15/12  TUF 16 Finale Elliott defeats Papazian Unanimous
01/20/12  UFC on FX 1 Easton defeats Papazian Majority

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com