f o l l o w           

Stephen Thompson
BORN
February 11, 1983 (Age 35)
South Carolina, USA
HEIGHT
6'0"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Wonderboy
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Simpsonville, SC
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/27/18  UFC Fight Night 130 Till defeats Thompson Unanimous
11/04/17  UFC 217 Thompson defeats Masvidal Unanimous
03/04/17  UFC 209 Woodley defeats Thompson Majority
11/12/16  UFC 205 Woodley draws with Thompson Majority
06/18/16  UFC Fight Night 89 Thompson defeats MacDonald Unanimous
09/27/14  UFC 178 Thompson defeats Cote Unanimous
05/25/13  UFC 160 Thompson defeats Burrell Unanimous
04/21/12  UFC 145 Brown defeats Thompson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com