f o l l o w           

Max Holloway
BORN
December 04, 1991 (Age 28)
Hawaii, USA
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
145 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Blessed
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Waianae, HI
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
12/14/19  UFC 245 Volkanovski defeats Holloway Unanimous
07/27/19  UFC 240 Holloway defeats Edgar Unanimous
04/13/19  UFC 236 Poirier defeats Holloway Unanimous
06/04/16  UFC 199 Holloway defeats Lamas Unanimous
12/12/15  UFC 194 Holloway defeats Stephens Unanimous
02/14/15  UFC Fight Night 60 Holloway defeats Miller Unanimous
08/17/13  UFN 26 McGregor defeats Holloway Unanimous
05/25/13  UFC 160 Bermudez defeats Holloway Split
12/29/12  UFC 155 Holloway defeats Garcia Split
06/01/12  TUF 15 Finale Holloway defeats Schilling Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com