f o l l o w           

Tim Means
BORN
February 20, 1984 (Age 36)
Oklahoma, USA
HEIGHT
6'2"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
75"
NICKNAME(S)
Dirty Bird
The Dirty Bird
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
08/08/20  UFC on ESPN+ 32 Means defeats Staropoli Unanimous
02/03/18  UFC Fight Night 125 Moraes defeats Means Split
11/19/17  UFC Fight Night 121 Muhammad defeats Means Split
06/25/17  UFC Fight Night 112 Means defeats Garcia Unanimous
12/20/14  UFC Fight Night 58 Means defeats Alexandre Jr. Split
07/26/14  UFC on Fox 12 Means defeats Perpetuo Unanimous
05/10/14  UFC Fight Night 40 Magny defeats Means Unanimous
07/27/13  UFC on Fox 8 Castillo defeats Means Unanimous
04/20/13  UFC on Fox 7 Masvidal defeats Means Unanimous
02/15/12  UFC on Fuel 1 Means defeats Magalhães Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com