f o l l o w           

Justin Salas
BORN
March 13, 1982 (Age 37)
Wyoming, USA
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
156 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
J-Bomb
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Denver, CO
Green River, WY
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
07/27/13  UFC on Fox 8 Salas defeats Riley Split
02/15/12  UFC on Fuel 1 Salas defeats Kuivanen Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com