f o l l o w           

Jens Pulver
BORN
December 06, 1974 (Age 45)
Washington, USA
HEIGHT
5'7"
WEIGHT
145.5 lbs
REACH
70"
NICKNAME(S)
Lil' Evil
Little Evil
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Davenport, IA
Bettendorf, IA
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/01/08  WEC 34 Faber defeats Pulver Unanimous
01/11/02  UFC 35 Pulver defeats Penn Majority
09/28/01  UFC 33 Pulver defeats Hallman Unanimous
02/23/01  UFC 30 Pulver defeats Uno Unanimous
06/09/00  UFC 26 Pulver defeats Roque Unanimous
09/24/99  UFC 22 Pulver draws with Alcarez Unknown

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com