f o l l o w           

Bruno Santos
BORN
July 17, 1987 (Age 34)
Bahia, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'8"
WEIGHT
185.2 lbs
REACH
69.5"
NICKNAME(S)
Carioca
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Bahia, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
10/20/18  PFL 10 Sy draws with Santos Majority
08/16/18  PFL 6 Santos defeats Howard Unanimous
07/05/18  PFL 3 Santos defeats Sy Unanimous
12/31/16  WSOF 34 Santos defeats Vagabov Split
10/04/14  UFC Fight Night 54 Theodorou defeats Santos Unanimous
07/05/14  UFC 175 Santos defeats Camozzi Split
12/07/13  UFN 33 Jotko defeats Santos Unanimous
03/16/12  Bellator 61 Santos defeats Santana Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com