f o l l o w           

Chris Jones
BORN
November 16, 1981 (Age 38)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
163.4 lbs
REACH
68"
NICKNAME(S)
Lionheart
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Dallas, TX
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/20/15  Bellator 146 Jones defeats Thomison Unanimous
11/08/13  Bellator 107 Jones defeats White Unanimous
03/23/12  Bellator 62 Jones defeats Peterson Split

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com