f o l l o w           

J.J. Ambrose
BORN
February 06, 1987 (Age 31)
HEIGHT
5'9"
WEIGHT
155.7 lbs
REACH
69"
NICKNAME(S)
Superman
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Phuket, Thailand
Long Beach, CA
Guam
Thailand
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
01/26/18  Bellator 193 Awad defeats Ambrose Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2016 MMADecisions.com