f o l l o w           

Matt Bessette
BORN
December 28, 1984 (Age 35)
Connecticut, USA
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
145.6 lbs
REACH
69.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Mangler
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Hartford, CT
Bristol, CT
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
11/19/20  Bellator 253 Kennedy defeats Bessette Unanimous
07/06/18  TUF 27 Finale Peterson defeats Bessette Split
01/20/18  UFC 220 Barzola defeats Bessette Unanimous
09/05/14  Bellator 123 Cleve defeats Bessette Unanimous
03/28/14  Bellator 114 Weichel defeats Bessette Unanimous
02/28/14  Bellator 110 Bessette defeats Nunes Split
11/16/12  Bellator 81 Bessette defeats Barrow Unanimous
03/30/12  Bellator 63 Bessette defeats Almeida Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com