f o l l o w           

Chad Laprise
BORN
July 23, 1986 (Age 34)
Ontario, Canada
HEIGHT
5'10"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
71"
NICKNAME(S)
The Disciple
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Chatham, Ontario, Canada
Montreal, Quebec, Canada
London, Ontario, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
03/20/16  UFC Fight Night 85 Pearson defeats Laprise Split
04/25/15  UFC 186 Laprise defeats Barberena Unanimous
10/04/14  UFC Fight Night 54 Laprise defeats Cedeno Unanimous
04/16/14  TUF Nations Finale Laprise defeats Aubin-Mercier Split
10/12/12  Bellator 76 Laprise defeats Robinson Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com