f o l l o w           

Travis Marx
BORN
October 25, 1977 (Age 43)
HEIGHT
5'6"
WEIGHT
135.8 lbs
REACH
65"
NICKNAME(S)
T-Train
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
Vernal, UT
Roosevelt, UT
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
02/21/13  Bellator 90 Marx defeats Beebe Unanimous
05/11/12  Bellator 68 Galvão defeats Marx Unanimous
04/06/12  Bellator 64 Marx defeats Ueda Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com