f o l l o w           

Elias Theodorou
BORN
February 26, 1988 (Age 32)
Ontario, Canada
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
184.5 lbs
REACH
75.5"
NICKNAME(S)
The Spartan
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
05/04/19  UFC on ESPN+ 9 Brunson defeats Theodorou Unanimous
12/08/18  UFC 231 Theodorou defeats Anders Split
05/27/18  UFC Fight Night 130 Theodorou defeats Smith Unanimous
11/19/17  UFC Fight Night 121 Theodorou defeats Kelly Unanimous
07/07/17  TUF 25 Finale Tavares defeats Theodorou Unanimous
02/19/17  UFC Fight Night 105 Theodorou defeats Ferreira Unanimous
06/18/16  UFC Fight Night 89 Theodorou defeats Alvey Unanimous
12/10/15  UFC Fight Night 80 Santos defeats Theodorou Unanimous
10/04/14  UFC Fight Night 54 Theodorou defeats Santos Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com