f o l l o w           

Simeon Thoresen
BORN
March 14, 1984 (Age 35)
Norway
HEIGHT
6'1"
WEIGHT
169.8 lbs
REACH
79"
NICKNAME(S)
The Grin
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Oslo, Norway
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
06/07/14  CWFC 69 Bostwick defeats Thoresen Majority
01/26/13  UFC on Fox 6 Mitchell defeats Thoresen Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com