f o l l o w           

Siyar Bahadurzada
BORN
April 17, 1984 (Age 36)
Afghanistan
HEIGHT
5'11"
WEIGHT
171 lbs
REACH
73"
NICKNAME(S)
The Great
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Albuquerque, NM
Delray Beach, FL
Boca Raton, FL
Amsterdam, Netherlands
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
09/28/19  UFC on ESPN+ 18 Naurdiev defeats Bahadurzada Unanimous
12/29/18  UFC 232 Millender defeats Bahadurzada Unanimous
12/28/13  UFC 168 Howard defeats Bahadurzada Unanimous
03/03/13  UFC on Fuel 8 Kim defeats Bahadurzada Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com