f o l l o w           

John Lineker
BORN
January 01, 1990 (Age 31)
Paraná, Brazil
HEIGHT
5'3"
WEIGHT
135 lbs
REACH
67"
NICKNAME(S)
Hands of Stone
HAS FOUGHT OUT OF
Paranagua, Parana, Brazil
FIGHT MAP
DECISIONS
Date Event Fight Decision
04/27/19  UFC on ESPN+ 8 Sandhagen defeats Lineker Split
10/28/17  UFC Fight Night 119 Lineker defeats Vera Unanimous
12/30/16  UFC 207 Dillashaw defeats Lineker Unanimous
10/01/16  UFC Fight Night 96 Lineker defeats Dodson Split
05/14/16  UFC 198 Lineker defeats Font Unanimous
01/31/15  UFC 183 Lineker defeats McCall Unanimous
02/01/14  UFC 169 Bagautinov defeats Lineker Unanimous
11/10/12  UFC on Fuel 6 Lineker defeats Urushitani Unanimous

Data on this site includes fights from:
  • Bellator
  • Cage Warriors (2013+)
  • KSW (2012+)
  • Strikeforce
  • PFL
  • UFC
  • WEC (Zuffa-era)
  • World Series of Fighting
  • select boxing events


© 2020 MMADecisions.com